Mesmara Lavender Essential Oil

315.00675.00

Lavender Oil is one of the most famous fragrances used for aromatherapy, cosmetics and perfumery. Because of its multiple therapeutic properties, lavender is one of the most versatile aromatic plants known to mankind. In modern times, Lavandula angustifolia, also known as English Lavender, has been very popular. English Lavender is mostly cultivated in France and Bulgaria.

Mesmara Lavender Oil is extracted through 100% steam distillation of flower spikes (Lavandula Angustifolia – English Lavender) . Our Lavender Oil is 100% natural . It is not adulterated or diluted. No solvent was used.

Clear
SKU: MM-1188 Categories: ,